White-eyed (sopa) Catching white-eyed
When and where is it better to catch a white-eyed white-eye Catching a white-eyed is an exciting activity. Best of all, the white-eyed fish is caught in summer and in reservoirs with a fast current, which have a sandy or stone bottom. The best places to catch it are rifts and reverse flow pits. At water temperatures below 20 ° C, the white-eye is caught poorly. The best food intake is observed 2-2.5 weeks after spawning. ..
All about catching white-eyed or, as it is also called, sops, you can find out in this section. What bait to use for catching white-eyed, the best places and time of fishing, tackle for white-eyed. You will learn how to distinguish a white-eyed fish from other fish and its habitat.
- Weight Limit - 1 kg,
- maximum length - 41 cm,
- lifespan - 8 years.
White-eye Is a fish of the carp family. Has a flat body structure, strongly compressed from the sides. In appearance it resembles a bream, however, the body of the bream is shorter, while in the white-eyed it is more elongated.
On the sides, the white-eyed has a silvery color of the scales, which smoothly turns into black towards the back. The white-eyed scales are large, tightly seated in the body. The dorsal and caudal fin are black, the rest are gray.
The mouth of the white-eyed woman is semi-inferior, retractable, when opened, it extends like a telescope. The snout is blunt. On the small head of the white-eyed, there are large silver eyes.
The lower part of the caudal fin is longer than the upper one. The dorsal fin is high, the anal fin is long, due to which the white-eye can be easily distinguished from the bream.
White spots, on the head of white-eyed males in the form of a rash, indicate that the males are preparing for the mating season.
- Australian white-eyed - White-eyed brown-eyed - Eastern white-eyed - Mascarene white-eyed - Norfolk white-eyed - Japanese white-eyed
- Zosterops albogularis - Zosterops australasiae (Zosterops lateralis chloronotus) - Zosterops borbonicus - Zosterops erythropleurus - Zosterops japonicus - Zosterops palpebrosus
White-eyed - a family of birds of the order of passerines. It includes about 12 genera and 85 species of very similar birds, and only narrow specialists can distinguish many of them. In Russia, in the Far East, there are two species: brown-eyed and Japanese white-eyed.
White-eyed are small birds (from 10 to 15 cm). They are characterized by white plumage around the eyes, which is reflected in their name. White-eyed moths have rounded wings, short legs and a short sharp beak. The tail is straight or slightly notched. Most species have olive or gray-brown plumage on the upper side. On the underside, they are yellow, white or gray. Some species are smaller and larger. Males and females practically do not differ in appearance from each other.
Representatives of this family are distributed in Indonesia, New Zealand, Japan, Africa and some islands in the Pacific Ocean. Their biosphere is primarily forest areas and gardens. In tropical forests, white-eyed beetles occupy the same ecological niche that in forests of temperate latitudes belongs to warblers. These are the most numerous small arboreal insectivorous birds of the Old World. In contrast to warblers, which often make nests on the ground, white-eyed moths have completely moved into tree crowns and build nests in the forks of branches. White-eyed animals feed on insects, nectar, berries and fruits. With their forked tongues, they suck the nectar from the flowers. At the same time, they stick their short beak deep into the flower or drill it from the side. In some countries, they are considered dangerous for the harvest of berries and fruits and are persecuted in every possible way. The Australian white-eye was especially unlucky - at the beginning of the 20th century, 20 thousand birds were exterminated in the vicinity of the city of Perth. However, the overwhelming majority of species do not stray into large flocks, they prefer to stay alone or in pairs, and therefore birds cannot inflict serious damage to gardens.
Nests are built on forks of branches or in bushes, the tray is lined with fluff and animal hair. In clutch there are 2-4 pale blue or greenish eggs. Incubation lasts 11-12 days. Both the male and the female participate in the construction of the nest, incubation and feeding of chicks. Singing is very pronounced in males and it is easy to distinguish them from females during mating periods.
White-eyed song is melodic and pleasant. They easily take root in captivity, and often keep birds at home. Feeding is not difficult: white-eyed women gladly accept mealworms, grated carrots and fruits.
Promising fishing spots
Beloglazka chooses sections of the river with a fast flow and clear water. He prefers shallow areas of water bodies, often in such places the depth is not more than half a meter, he loves to be near the rifts. Moreover, the roll can be either wide or very small. It is in such places that it is worth looking for white-eyed parking places and catching them in the first place.
Selects areas with shelters - rowing, bridges, driftwood, rifts. If it is noisy on the river bank, then the white-eyed woman will never come close to him. It never lingers in areas of a reservoir with a muddy bottom and rarely enters there. Prefers areas with pebble or sandy bottom.
Best time to catch
White-eye is caught around the clock, but the most active biting is observed in the middle of the day. White-eye at this time goes to shallow areas of the reservoir and prowls in search of food.
The best time of the year for catching white-eyed is late summer-early autumn. It is during this period in late August-early September that the white-eyed beetle begins to post-spawning zhor.
White-eyed fish is also excellently caught in winter, but you should not count on a large catch. Usually, a white-eyed fish is caught along the way when fishing for bream or roach, but purposefully catching a white-eyed is rarely obtained.
In its natural environment, in summer it nests in the northern part of the subtropics of East Asia, including Japan (where it is one of the most widespread species of the archipelago), China, in Russia (rarely) - the islands of Sakhalin and Kunashir. In winter, flies to Vietnam, Taiwan, Hainan and the Philippines. In 1929 I. b. was introduced to the Hawaiian Islands to control local pests, but over time it has become a dangerous invasive species itself. Also bred as a pet in other parts of the world. Often depicted in Japanese art.
From the book The Hedger's Diary. Barton Biggs on the author's stock market
Japanese Due to its simplicity, the diet developed in the Japanese clinic "Yaelo" has become widespread and popular. Within 13 days, a person loses up to 7-8 kg. The conditions of the diet are as follows: for 13 days, do not consume sugar, salt, alcohol, flour and confectionery
Description Habitat Biotope Food Reproduction and nesting Field signs Wintering Sex and age
- 100-115 mm.
Sexual dimorphism in color is almost not expressed, the female is somewhat dimmer than the male. In an adult bird
the upper body (including the cap, cheeks, wing coverts, upper tail) are olive green with a yellow tint, the forehead is lighter; the tail and flight feathers are brown-gray with olive edging along the outer webs, the chin, throat, undertail, the lower part of the belly is sulphurous yellow, thorax and sides are grayish-white with a brownish coating and separate yellow strokes, the middle of the belly is white. Around the eye there is a ring of small white feathers with a silky sheen, which is not closed in front, the bridle is dark.
beak and legs
similar to adults, but plumage tones are less pure, have a grayish tint.
Variability manifests itself in the variation of shades and color intensity of all parts of the plumage, in the shape and size of the beak. There are 9-10 subspecies. The subspecies nests in Russia Zosterops japonicus yesoensis
, also distributed in Hokkaido, which differs from the nominative subspecies in a less dark upper body, a lighter yellow throat and undertail, and a weakly pronounced brownish coating on the sides and belly.Sometimes this race is not recognized, uniting it with the nominative, inhabiting most of the Japanese islands.
Japanese white-eyed - Zosterops japonicus range map
East Asia from the coast of the Yellow, East China and South China Seas west to western Yunnan. To the north to the Qinling Ridge and the Lower Yellow River Valley. To the south in the northeastern part of Indochina up to the 14th parallel, to the east along the coast, it is possibly distributed to the south. Islands: Hokkaido, Honshu, Shikoku, Kyushu, Dagelet, Tsushima, Iki, Jeju, Sado, Oki, Tanegashima, Yaku, Ryukyu, Borodino, Izu, Ogasawara, Kazan, Taiwan and small islands adjacent to the east, Batan, Philippines, Hainan. Within Russia - southern Sakhalin (southwest of the Krillon Peninsula). Possibly nests on about. Kunashir (recorded here several times in the post-nesting season).
Birds live in dense deciduous forests with a canopy of trees and shrubs, in particular thickets of Kuril bamboo, in hilly and mountainous areas.
They feed on soft fruits, insects and flower nectar.
During the mating season, they form monogamous couples. The nest is placed 1 to 30 meters above ground level. Construction lasts an average of 7-10 days; birds use cobwebs, moss, lichens and animal hair to build a nest. The nests are generally bowl-shaped, with a diameter of 56 mm and a depth of 41 mm. Molting
not studied, apparently, proceeds as in the white-eyed white-eyed.
Sociable birds that can flock with other species. They rarely go down to the ground, being in the trees most of the time.
Ⓘ White-eyed Forest
The white-eyed forest is a species of bird from the white-eyed family. Endemic to New Caledonia, where it is found both on the main island and on other islands. The species has been designated LC by the IUCN.
The relationship with other white-eyed women has not been clarified for certain. There are suggestions that Zosterops xanthochroa, together with three other species of the genus: Zosterops minutus, Zosterops explorator and Zosterops flavifrons, can form a complex of species. However, they are based only on the common yellow underpants of these species and living in the same region.
Users also searched for:
white-eyed, Forest, White-eyed forest, white-eyed forest, endemic of New Caledonia. forest white-eyed,
White-eyed and forest songbirds Exotic songbirds.
Family WHITE-EYED Zosteropidae These are small forest or arboreal white-eyes widespread in sub-Saharan Africa,. Norfolk white-eyed, or white-throated. At the same time, the upper boundary and the thickness of the accumulation horizon of the white-eye is determined by the pulsating M .: Lesnaya promyshlennost, 1981. - 216 p. 13. Next Login Settings. Order of passerines The world of birds. Silver white-eyed Zosterops lateralis. Photo: David Cook Corythornis madagascariensis Madagascar Forest Kingfisher. Illustration from. White-eyed is What is White-eyed ?. Eastern white-eyed. Prokhor October 26, 2013.Copyright: Prokhor. Additional Information. age: sexually mature bird. floor.
White-eyed Parrots and other birds Notice board.
The brown-sided white-eyed suborder of singers is a small forest bird up to 13 cm with a long, slightly curved beak. A characteristic feature of the family. White-eyed Far Eastern Birds of Russia. Nick Beloglazka. 2. Age of 9 moons. 3. Gender Cat. 4.Chain of names Belenkaya White-Eye Belogrivka White Star. 5. Description of appearance.
White-eyed brown-eyed Birds Library Our Priroda.rf.
Yellow-bellied white-eyed Zosterops poliogastrus Yellow-bellied white-eyed Zosterops flavifrons Forest white-eyed Zosterops. White-eyed Andromeda Coders. 124, 684, Forest Secret, 440.00. 125, 686, Magnificence 240, 895, Forest Pearls, 450.00. 241, 896 566, 1265, White-eye and persimmon, 710.00. 567, 1266.
White-eyed Lunar clan squire.
Amboina white eye Amboian white-eye Zosterops kuehni green backed white eye Forest white-eye Zosterops xanthochroa. Gullivers white eye. White-eyed women with comments. Very often, the white-eyed bird forms joint flocks of birds with titmouses or warblers, which frolic in our forests and groves. Mascarene white-eyed woman Abstract Educational materials.White-eyed Vanikoro differs from the most geographically close species White-eyed Vanikoro inhabits forests located mainly above 350 m from 90 years later: a forest cat was found in the Chernobyl zone!
Eastern white-eyed Zosterops palpebrosus.
WHITE EYE. 291. WHITE-HEAD VULTURE. 229. BELUGA. 277. CAUCASIAN LYNX. 353. CAUCASIAN SERN. 348. CAUCASIAN FOREST CAT. 296. Eastern White-Eye Map of knowledge. Biting forecast: Forest Shoshma, river. Where to go Find out how fish will bite in the Forest Shoshma River in the coming days. White-eyed sopa. 34.
White-eyed brown-eyed Zosterops erythropleurus Swinhoe, 1863.
Occurs in the open forest landscapes of tropical Asia from India through China to Indonesia. Outside the nesting period, forms large flocks,. Secrets of catching white-eyed fish Other fish.ru. Japanese white-eyed Zosterops japonica Wood songbirds are a numerous genus of songbirds of the arboreal family. Sheet3 Aries. Of white feathers around the eyes. Answer: white-eyed. Question: A forest bird of the passerine order, with a reddish-brown color of feathers. Answer: waxwing.
Team results! Fishing for Friends.
White-eyed detachment Passerines, family White-eyed These very small shrub and forest birds live only in the New World. Federal Agency for Education Single window of access to. Rare animals of the Rostov region included: black stork, saker falcon, white-eye, steppe viper, river otter, forest cat. Sheet1. White-eye: Australian white-eye - Zosterops australasiae White-eye: White-toothed shrew: Cameroon white-toothed shrew - Sylvisorex ollula.
White-eyed brown-sided, blue-tailed - about animals.
White-eye - accumulations of lime, white, friable, rounded, with a film diameter, crusts, eyes, ortsteine bark, pseudofiber of every forest. Eastern white-eye. Descriptions and photos of animals. Here you can discuss what it bites and where the white-eyed fish is caught. To come back to the beginning. User avatar. skvoznyak. Belilo Explanatory Dictionary of Dahl online. B These are small forest or arboreal birds, somewhat white-eyed in appearance, widespread in sub-Saharan Africa.
Genus Wood ducks Aix Boie, 1828 White-eyed white-eyed small mobile bird, somewhat resembling a warbler in appearance, the White-eyed white-eyed Zosterops erythropleurus habitat remains for most of the year. White-eyed Forest Library. On the forest and clean Bolshaya Kokshaga, every spring I catch a fat and beautiful white-eyed sopa. But also in piece quantities, no more than two or three.
Search on questions Base of answers.
Eastern white-eyed lat. Zosterops Eastern white-eyed. Eastern Phaenicophaeus curvirostris is a forest bird of the cuckoo family. Educational methodical manual for the study of morphological. A transverse forest belt on the watershed slope of the eastern exposure In horizon AB, white-eyed chernozems and carbonate pseudomycelium. Songbirds. BROWN EYE Zosterops. BROWN EYE Zosterops erythropleurus, a bird of the family Lesser Virus Prunella modularus, a bird of the family Accentor.
Search for words by definition: a bird of the passerine order.
White-eyed Zosterops: photos, taxonomy, distribution area, primary data, reference information. A new species of white-eyed white-eyed Ahova ptushak Batskaushchyna was discovered. Back 1 3 Forward Back 1 3 Forward Crossword dictionary Beloglazka A small northern forest bird of the passerine order. Edit. Autumn white-eyed Okhotniki.ru. Spread. The Eastern White-Eye lives in the open forest landscapes of tropical Asia from India through China to Indonesia.
Pino is an online logic game based on tactics and strategy. This is a remix of chess, checkers and corners. The game develops imagination, concentration of attention, teaches you to solve assigned tasks, plan your actions and think logically. It doesn't matter how many chips you have, the main thing is how they are placed!